Greenchase Books & Auctions - Saturday, 21 April, 2007
Auction to be held by Commission Bidding Form only
- Lot 1
- RUPERT Annual 1970 (F), RUPERT Annual 1972,'74 '78,'79 (VG), £ 20 - 30
- Lot 2
- RUPERT Annual 1981 (VG+), RUPERT Annual 1982 (VG+), RUPERT Annual 1983 (G+) water damage, RUPERT Annual 1985 (VG+), RUPERT Annual 1986(VG+), RUPERT Annual 1987 (VG+), £ 50 - 60
- Lot 3
- RUPERT (MARY TOLIRTEL) c1940 (VG) Estimate: £80
- Lot 4
- RUPERT Story Book c1960 (VG+) £ 40 - 50
- Lot 5
- RUPERT Colour Adventure Book & the New c1960 (VG+), Big RUPERT Story Book (VG+) & Rupert Little Bear c1960 £ 40 - 60
- Lot 6
- STORIES FROM ANDERSON John & Low London 1930s? Col cover & plates GRIMMS Children's Press London Col cover & plates, circa 30s? £ 20 - 30
- Lot 7
- BEATRIX POTTER, TALES TWO BAD MICE WARNE & CO TALES PIGLING BLAND POTTER B WARNE & CO TALES LITTLE PIUG ROBINSON POTTER WARE £ 15 - 25
- Lot 8
- Stories Old & New series, Blackie, x12 editions £ 80 - 100
- Lot 9
- Told to the Children c1900 series, Jack, x6 editions £ 40 - 50
- Lot 10
- Eagle Comic No 1 . Although not in the best of conditions, it is intact, edges are suffering £ 75 - 95
- Lot 11
- Eagle Annual No 1 G+ Good clean copy, boards suffering on edges £ 20 - 40
- Lot 12
- Boy's Own Paper (March 1954) 75th Birthday Number, anniversary issue VG+ £ 30 - 50
- Lot 13
- Hobby Annual 1927 (Every Boy's) VG has original 3 loose leaf supplements (split to lower spine, however all there) £ 15 - 30
- Lot 14
- 1946 Rupert Annual VG+ In lovely condition, neatly inscribed, price unclipped £ 160 - 190
- Lot 15
- 1947 Rupert Annual VG+ A very fine example, neat inscription, price unclipped £ 160 - 190
- Lot 16
- 1948 Rupert Annual F In FINE condition. No inscription, price unclipped £ 160 - 190
- Lot 17
- 1949 Rupert Annual VG+ Lovely condition, neat inscription, price unclipped £ 90 - 110
- Lot 18
- 1950 Rupert Annual F+ In Excellent condition (near MINT). Not inscribed, price unclipped £ 120 - 150
- Lot 19
- 1952 Rupert Annual VG+ In GREAT condition. No inscription, price unclipped.(slight bump to lower spine & rub to rear board lower edge) £ 90 - 110
- Lot 20
- 1955 Rupert Annual VG+ Inscription has been rubbed out, can still see indents, price clipped, otherwise boards and pages near MINT £ 70 - 90
- Lot 21
- 1956 Rupert Annual F. In Excellent condition, near MINT, not inscribed, price unclipped £ 130 - 160
- Lot 22
- 1965 Rupert Annual VG+ Untouched Magic paintings, no inscription, price unclipped. (last page 115 and endpaper, invisible sellotape has been used, very neat, minor bump to lower spine) £ 110 - 130
- Lot 23
- 1968 Rupert Annual VG+ Untouched Magic paintings, inscribed, price unclipped (page 28/29 slight stain, minor bump to lower spine) £ 110 - 130
- Lot 24
- 1936 Rupert Annual FINE condition Super book does have foxing throughout, inscribed in pencil £ 775 - 850
- Lot 25
- 1937 Rupert Annual (More Adventures of) VG bright boards, inscribed in pencil, foxing throughout, some wear to board edges £ 220 - 280
- Lot 26
- 1938 Rupert Annual (The New Rupert Book) VG+ Lovely bright boards (small colour to centre of front), inscribed, foxing throughout, slight wear to board edges £ 240 - 290
- Lot 27
- 1939 Rupert Annual (The Adventures of Rupert) VG+ Bright boards, slight wear to edges, inscribed, foxing. £ 240 - 290
- Lot 28
- 1941 Rupert Annual (The Rupert Book) P missing spine, inscribed, other pencil writing, wear to boards £ 45 - 60
- Lot 29
- 1946 Rupert Annual (The New Rupert Book) P Not inscribed or price clipped, has been covered in clear wrap, missing sections on front, spine & rear covers, some paint to front page. £ 45 - 60
- Lot 30
- 1948 Rupert Annual (The Rupert Book) P not inscribed or price clipped, damage to spine, covers show some wear. £ 45 - 60
- Lot 31
- 1949 Rupert Annual VG+ Not clipped, Bright covers & throughout, minor wear to edges, inscribed £ 80 - 100
- Lot 32
- 1951 Rupert Annual FINE Lovely condition, not price clipped, inscribed £ 90 - 110
- Lot 33
- 1955 Rupert Annual FINE in lovely condition, not inscribed or price clipped £ 90 - 110
- Lot 34
- 1958 Rupert Annual VG Not price clipped, bumps to corners, inscribed £ 60 - 80
- Lot 35
- 1961 Rupert Annual VG inscribed & clipped, MP's done £ 45 - 65
- Lot 36
- 1962 Rupert Annual VG Not clipped, MP's done, inscribed, clear wrap with small amount of sellortape to front endpaper £ 45 - 65
- Lot 37
- 1863 Rupert Annual VG, inscribed & clipped, MP's done £ 45 - 65
- Lot 38
- 1966 Rupert Annual VG Not clipped, inscribed in pencil, MP's done £ 45 - 65
- Lot 39
- 1967 Rupert Annual VG Not inscribed or clipped, bubble to lamination on spine £ 45 - 65
- Lot 40
- 1968 Rupert Annual VG Not clipped, inscribed, MP's done £ 45 - 65
- Lot 41
- 1969 Rupert Annual G+ Not clipped, inscribed, some wear to front board £ 45 - 55
- Lot 42
- 1970 Rupert Annual VG, inscribed & clipped £ 20 - 25
- Lot 43
- 1971 Rupert Annual VG inscribed & clipped £ 20 - 25
- Lot 44
- 1972 Rupert Annual FINE not inscribed or clipped £ 25 - 30
- Lot 45
- 1973 Rupert Annual VG Not clipped, inscribed £ 20 - 25
- Lot 46
- 1974 Rupert Annual FINE NOt inscribed or clipped £ 25 - 30
- Lot 47
- 1975 Rupert Annual VG++ Not clipped, inscribed £ 25 - 30
- Lot 48
- 1976 Rupert Annual VG Inscribed & price clipped £ 20 - 25
- Lot 49
- 1977 Rupert Annual VG Inscribed & price clipped £ 20 - 25
- Lot 50
- 1978 Rupert Annual VG Inscribed, Not clipped £ 20 - 25
- Lot 51
- 1979 Rupert Annual VG Inscribed, Not clipped £ 20 - 25
- Lot 52
- 1980 Rupert Annual Fine not inscribed or clipped £ 30 - 40
- Lot 53
- 1981 Rupert Annual VG inscribed & clipped £ 25 - 30
- Lot 54
- 1982 Rupert Annual Fine not inscribed or clipped £ 30 - 40
- Lot 55
- 1983 Rupert Annual VG inscribed NOT clipped £ 25 - 30
- Lot 56
- 1984 Rupert Annual G+ inscribed not clipped, wear to front board £ 25 - 30
- Lot 57
- 1985 Rupert Annual Fine not inscribed or clipped £ 30 - 40
- Lot 58
- 1986 Rupert Annual VG inscribed & clipped £ 25 - 30
- Lot 59
- 1987 Rupert Annual Fine not inscribed or clipped £ 30 - 40
- Lot 60
- 1988 Rupert Annual Fine not inscribed but clipped £ 30 - 40
- Lot 61
- 1989 Rupert Annual Fine not inscribed or clipped £ 30 - 40
- Lot 62
- Terrahawks 1983 & 1984. Thunderbirds 1966 & 1971. Blue Peter Annual sixth book 1969 & eleventh book 1974. Star Trek Annuals 1972 & 1978. Knight Rider 1982 also a different version. Dukes of Hazzard 1983 & 1984. All book complete and in VG condition £ 40 - 65
- Lot 63
- Doctor Who Annuals 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1983, 1985, 1986 all in very good condition £ 60 - 95
- Lot 64
- Master of the Universe 1987. Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles 1990. All Creatures Great & Small 1982. Worzel Gummidge 1981, 1982 & 1983. Captain Scarlet & Thunderbirds 1969. Joe 90 1968. The Saint 1979. TV Century 21 1966. Shoot Annual 1971 & Topical Times Football book 1980. All books complete and in Very Good condition £ 40 - 65
- Lot 65
- Dennis The Menace Annual 1968. VG+, inscribed £ 20 - 30
- Lot 66
- The Beano Book 1962, VG, slight wear to bottom spine £ 50 - 60
- Lot 67
- The Beano Book 1963, VG+
- Lot 68
- Space Wars, Computer, Hectors House (VG+) Estimate: £10
- Lot 69
- Giles 11th - 15th Series (5 volumes) (VG+), Giles 17th - 19th Series (3 volumes) (VG+) £ 35 - 45
- Lot 70
- Victor 1985 (VG) Topper 1971 Estimate: £10
- Lot 71
- Monster Book for Boys 1948 (VG) inscribed Estimate: £10
- Lot 72
- Warlord 1980 (VG) Hotspur 1984 (VG) Estimate: £10
- Lot 73
- The Broons (VG) 1979 x 2 & 1999
The Broons (VG) 1983, '85,'87,'89 Estimate: £25
- Lot 74
- The Broons (VG) 1983, '85 x 2, The Broons (VG) 1983, '85 x 2 Estimate: £15
- Lot 75
- The Dandy 1970 & '75 (VG) 1973 part spine missing
The Dandy 1981,'82,'87,'88 (VG) Estimate: £25
- Lot 76
- Roy of the Rovers 1969, '90,'90 (VG) Estimate: £20
- Lot 77
- 1972 Rupert Annual (F) Estimate: £10
- Lot 78
- Girl's Own Annual 1898 £ 15 - 25
- Lot 79
- Giles x 3 Jigsaws
Giles Official Annual Collection 1998 (VG+) Estimate: £10
- Lot 80
- Giles At War (dustwrapper) 1994 (VG+) £ 15 - 25
- Lot 81
- Giles: A Life in Cartoons dust sheet 1992 (VG+)
Giles: A Life in Cartoons dust sheet 1992 (VG+) £ 15 - 25
- Lot 82
- Boy's Own Companion No 3 (VG) Estimate: £25
- Lot 83
- 2000 AD Annual 1978 (VG+) x 3, 2000 AD Annual 1980 (VG+), 2000 AD Annual 1981 (VG) slight damage to front, 2000 AD Annual 1985 (VG+), 2000 AD Annual 1984 (VG+) £ 20 - 30
- Lot 84
- 2000 AD Annual 1984 (VG), 2000 AD Annual 1986 (F)
2000 AD Annual 1987 (F), 2000 AD Annual 1990 (F) x 2
2000 AD Annual 1991(F) £ 20 - 30
- Lot 85
- Beezer Book 1993 & 1994 (F) Estimate: £10
- Lot 86
- Dennis the Menace 1992 x 2 (VG+) Estimate: £10
- Lot 87
- Bugs Bunny Annual 1963 (VG), Robin Annuals 1966 & 1968 (VG)
Wham! Annual 1967 (VG+), Chips Annual 1966 & 1980 (VG+) £ 15 - 25
- Lot 88
- Sparky Book 1973 & Girls' Book of Outdoor Life (VG+) Estimate: £10
- Lot 89
- Judge Dredd Annual 1987,'89,91 (VG+)
Scorcher Annual 1975 (VG+) price clip
The Space Warriors, Stuart Cowley, dust sheet 1980(VG+) Estimate: £20
- Lot 90
- Dennis the Menace Book 1991 & Desperate Dan 1992 (VG+) Estimate: £10
- Lot 91
- Perishers Annual1980 & Blake 7 1980 (VG+)
Sunny Stories Annual (VG) Estimate: £10
- Lot 92
- Young People Harper's 1891 (VG+) illustrated £ 30 - 40
- Lot 93
- Dandy & Beano, Great Stories from 50 yrs dust sheet (VG+)
Dandy & Beano, Great Stories from 50 yrs dust sheet (VG+) Estimate: £20
- Lot 94
- Dandy & Beano, Great Stories from 50 yrs (VG+) Estimate: £15
- Lot 95
- Deperate Dan Legend 60 yrs of Cartoon art (VG+)
Legend of Lord Snooty, 60 yrs of Cartoon art (VG+) Estimate: £20
- Lot 96
- Eagle, 1958, Happy Warrior, Life Story of Sir Winston Churchill (G+) some spine damage Estimate: £30
- Lot 97
- Boys'Own Cuttings Book & Racey Helps Horses Scrap Book, Cuttings from Eagle c50's & 60's very neat, covers worn (VG) Estimate: £35
- Lot 98
- Girl Book of Careers1957 (VG+)
Girls' Budget c'50's (VG)
The Girls' Own Book C1933 (VG+) Estimate: £20
- Lot 99
- SchoolBoys' Adventure Book (VG+) dust sheet worn Estimate: £15
- Lot 100
- Adventure Stories for Boys (VG+) dust sheet Estimate: £15
- Lot 101
- Giant Story Book c1950's (F)
Giant Play Book c1950's (VG+) inscribed
Adventure Annual c1953 (VG+) Estimate: £15
- Lot 102
- Gem Library Vol 3 & 7 (F) hardcovers, dust sheets,
Gem cardew of St. Jim's (F) hardcover 1972 £ 15 - 25
- Lot 103
- Grayfriars School A Prospectus 1965 (F) hardcover, Estimate: £10
- Lot 104
- Boys' & Girls' Book 1938 Annual (VG) Estimate: £20
- Lot 105
- (Perry & Bestall) A Bear's Lfe Rupert (F) £ 15 - 25
- Lot 106
- Rupert Stories No 27 (1 shilling) (VG+) Estimate: £20
- Lot 107
- Rupert Stories No 1 (VG+) Estimate: £20
- Lot 108
- 3 x Rupert Story Books (by Mike Trumble) (VG+) Estimate: £25
- Lot 109
- 2 x Rupert & the Pirate Gold (VG)
6 x Various Rupert board books (VG) Estimate: £15
- Lot 110
- 1970 & 1974 Purnell Pop Up (VG)
4 x Methuen Rupert Pop Up Books (VG+) Estimate: £20
- Lot 111
- 3 x Rupert Purnell books (VG+) Estimate: £15
- Lot 112
- 6 x Carival Ruperts (VG+) Estimate: £15
- Lot 113
- No 7 Little Rupert Bear Library (VG+) Estimate: £15
- Lot 114
- 9 various Rupert Bear books (VG+) Estimate: £20
- Lot 115
- 6 various Rupert Bear Ladybird books (VG+) Estimate: £20
- Lot 116
- St Michaels Rupert Bear book (VG+)
3 x Rupert Bear books (VG+) Estimate: £10
- Lot 117
- 4 x BBC Rupert Bear books (VG+) Estimate: £20
- Lot 118
- 4 x Rupert activity comics 1990-92 (F) height charts & tapes, Estimate: £15
- Lot 119
- 2 x Blue Peter Books (88th) (F) Estimate: £15
- Lot 200
- Rupert Monthly comics from Oct 1989 (VG+) 22 in total Estimate: £20
- Lot 201
- 7 x various comics Tiger '77, Wizard '77, 4 x Eagle, Disney Planet Estimate: £10
- Lot 202
- 90 Boxed edition on football (1989) (M), A Pictorial History of Soccer (1990)(VG), BBC A Question of Sport x 3 (VG+), Admiral Book Of Football 1978, 79,& 80. £ 35 - 45
- Lot 203
- 2000 AD Annuals 1978,'79, '80, '81, '82, '83, '84, '85, '86, 87, 90, 91,
Killing Time 92, Year Books 1992, 93, 95. Alien Cultures; Sinister Dexter, Nikolai Dante, & Quiz Book £ 80 - 120
- Lot 204
- A box of ACTION Annuals 1977, 78,79,80,81,82,83,84,85.. ABC Warriors Bk 1&2. ACE Adventure Album. ACE Reports. ACTION book for Boys 1967& 1969. ACTION book for Girls 1967. ACTION FORCE Annual 1988,89,90. C.I.Joe Annual 1991. ACTION MAN Annuals 1979,80,85,89,99,2000,01 & 03 (28 volumes). £ 80 - 120
- Lot 205
- Adventure Annual c50's, Adventure for Boys x 2, Adventure for Girls c60's, Adventure in Space No 3 1958, Adventure Land 1930 & 1939. ABC book c1930's,+ 2 others with gollies. A book of Boys Storie 1944. A Grand bookm for Girls 1969. AA handbook 1956 & Car Duffer's Guide. A Christmas Carol, Men & Mines. A Tale of Two Cities (dust wrapper) + 3 others (approx 20 volumes) £ 40 - 60
- Lot 206
- Boys & Girls Book for 1937, Dailey Express Publication, vgc, b&w & some with red pictures. Rupert stories in black & red by Bestall £ 35 - 45
- Lot 207
- EveryBoy's Annual 1879 g, 1880 vg, 1881 vg, 1882 p. Red cloth bound boards with black and gold embossed wording & illustrations. £ 30 - 40
- Lot 208
- Golden Annual for Girls 1925 vg, 1st year of publication & Blackies Girls Annual 1923 also 1st year of publication £ 20 - 25
- Lot 209
- Crusoe Winter Annual 1926 g, full colour board cover, black on red printed spine £ 15 - 20
- Lot 210
- School Friend Annual 1927 & 1930 vg+, Fleetway House £ 40 - 45
- Lot 211
- PlayBox Annual 1926 g, Fleetway £ 20 - 25
- Lot 212
- Herbert Strang's Annual 1922 g+,Milford OUP. My Favourite Annual 1934 vg, Fleetway House £ 15 - 25
- Lot 213
- Empire Annual for Girls Vol 13 g, Empire Annual for Boys Vol 14 & 15 g+. £ 25 - 30
- Lot 214
- Our Boys Gift Book 1934 vg, Renwick & Adventure Land 1929 p,DCT £ 15 - 25
- Lot 215
- Jolly Book for Girls 1932 vg, Nelson & Girls Own annual Vol 24 g, complete good clean copies £ 20 - 25
- Lot 216
- Jolly Jumbo's Annual, g+ Pearson, a cheap but rare annual £ 15 - 25
- Lot 217
- Heap of Fun 1930's vg, Children's Press & Britannica Yearbook 1962 vg £ 20 - 25
- Lot 218
- Dickens. Charles Set of 11 volumes all vgc £ 20 - 30
- Lot 219
- Hobbies Handbook 15 issues 1946 to 1962 vgc £ 20 - 30
- Lot 220
- Steam/Railway 13 volumes all in vgc & 6 volumes Trams ans buses £ 20 - 35
- Lot 221
- Now I know (Walt Disney's paoer) No 1 Oct 1972 to No 55 Oct 1973 all in excellent condition £ 30 - 50
- Lot 222
- Disneyland (magazine) No 1 (1/6d) to No 286 (12p) with crossover collection to name change "the Wonderful World of Disney" No 1 to No 19 all in excellent condition.
- Lot 223
- DisneyLand Annuals 1972 to 1981 mainly vg+ (1972 spine replaced) & Little Mermaid book VG+ £ 15 - 25
- Lot 224
- Story of Pop Vol 1 to 3 vg+, telling the story from 1954 to the 1970's £ 20 - 30
- Lot 225
- Golden Gift Book, red embossed cover colour plates. & Big Christmas Wonder Book blue embossed cover. Both Odhams Press vg+ £ 15 - 25
- Lot 226
- Modern Book for Boys c1948 vg+ Birn Brothers Ltd, Wonder Gift Book for Children, Odhams Press vg, Young Folks Treasure Chest vy, Daily Express excellent colour plates £ 20 - 30
- Lot 227
- Complete Home Entertainer, Odhams VG+, Children's Everything Within c1938 vg+ Robin Hood, Nelson vg with colour plates £ 15 - 25
- Lot 228
- High in the Sky 1937 vg, My First book of Aeroplanes Ships & Train c1940, A Frog He Would A Wooing Go, + 5 further volumes £ 10 - 15
- Lot 229
- 1937 Rupert Annual facsimile (No 7491) More Adventure. Fine condition with band, slight bump to lower spine. £ 70 - 90
- Lot 230
- Toby Twirl in Pogland (VG) £ 50 - 70
- Lot 231
- Eagle Annual No 1 (G) £ 90 - 110
- Lot 232
- Rupert Annuals from the 1970's x 5 mainly (VG) Estimate: £15
- Lot 233
- Rupert Annuals from the 1970's x 5 mainly (VG) Estimate: £15
- Lot 234
- Rupert Annual 1975 (VG+) inscribed
Rupert Annual 1979 (VG+) inscribed
Rupert Annual 1975 x 2 (G+) inscribed
Rupert Annual 1974 (VG) inscribed
Rupert Annual 1975 x 2 (VG) inscribed Estimate: £20
- Lot 235
- Rupert Annual 1983 (VG+) inscribed
Rupert Annual 1983 (VG) some pen to front end
Rupert Annual 1983 (VG+) inscribed Estimate: £20
- Lot 236
- Rupert Annual 1999(F) inscribed
Rupert Annual 1999 (F) inscribed Estimate: £15
- Lot 237
- Signed Rupert 2000 badge art print (at Station) 134/500 Estimate: £60
- Lot 238
- Signed Rupert 2000 badge art print (at Station) 135/500 Estimate: £60
- Lot 239
- Signed Rupert 2000 badge art print (at Station) 135/500 Estimate: £60
- Lot 240
- Hamer Comic Annual Guide No1 & 2 (M) Signed £ 20 - 30
- Lot 241
- Giles 10th Facsimile in slipcase (M) numbered limited ed
Giles 11th Facsimile in slipcase (M) numbered limited ed £ 20 - 30
- Lot 242
- Chatterbox 1913 (G+) loose front
Modern Boy's Book of Hobbies c'30's (VG) £ 15 - 25
- Lot 243
- Rupert Bendy Toy c1969
Rupert Bendy Toy c1969 £ 15 - 25
- Lot 244
- Large Brown's family Bible £ 20 - 30
- Lot 245
- Modern Paperbacks, box of Estimate: £15
- Lot 246
- Rupert Annuals 1991, 1992, 1993 VG+ £ 20 - 30
- Lot 247
- Rupert Annuals 1983 VG pc, 1987 VG inscribed, 1988 some bumping to spine, 1997 VG inscribed £ 20 - 30
- Lot 248
- Tourtel Mary, Rupert Three Stories of the Little Bear's Adventures, The New Rupert Colour Adventure Book, plus an incomplete Rupert Annual
- Lot 249
- Rupert Annuals 1997, 1998x2, 2002 all G+ & 2002 VG
- Lot 250
- Gambols Book No 9 The, 1960 Daily Express VG Appleby, also Pop at his Best by GOG, Daily Sketch VG £ 15 - 20
- Lot 251
- Giles 7 Facsimile F slipcase, No 05505 with certificate £ 20 - 30
- Lot 252
- Giles 3 G, 8 G+, 12 G, 15 G,
- Lot 253
- Giles 2 Facsimile No 009605 Book F slipcase damaged £ 25 - 35
- Lot 254
- Giles 23 VG, 25 VG, 26 VG, 27 VG, 28 VG £ 15 - 25
- Lot 255
- Giles A Celebration of 50 Years F, Giles 15 G, 36 VG, 51 VG, 52 VG £ 15 - 25
- Lot 256
- Giles 40 VG, 41 VG, 42 VG, 43 VG, 44 VG,46 VG, 47 VG, 49 VG, £ 15 - 25
- Lot 257
- GILES 25, 26,27,34,36, 40, 43, 44. £ 15 - 25
- Lot 258
- GILES 32 VG, 34 VG, 35 VG, 36 VG, 38 VG, 39 VG. £ 15 - 25
- Lot 259
- TAMMY Annual 1994 & 1986, MISTY ANNUAL 1982 & 1986, JACKIE ANNUAL 1982 & 1985 VG, BLUE JEANS ANNUAL 1981
- Lot 260
- BUNTY for GIRLS 1981 VG + one other, DIANA for GIRLS 1981, PINK ANNUAL 1982, JEM ANNUAL 1987 vg
- Lot 261
- GARFIELD GALLERY 2 1984 VG, GARFIELD TREASURY 1987, plus a further 6 Garfield books in smaller format all VG. £ 20 - 30
- Lot 262
- Warlord Comics (187copies) 1975 - 1980. War Picture Library (1360,1388,1402 & Air Ace Holiday Special. Roy of the Rovers (6 issues) 1977, 6 others from 1970's £ 150 - 170